12x PETITE&MARS wet wipes SO PURE bamboo biodegradable 56 pcs


Price
21,99 Eur

Product code
F178407

In stock
ks

Gentle cleaning for the whole family. More

Gentle cleaning for the whole family.

Babies are the most gentle and tender creatures in the world. Their skin is clean and soft and requires daily care from birth.

So pure moist wipes represent the ultimate in cleanliness from nature. The wipes are made of bamboo and contain more than 98% water. They are fragrance-free, sensitive to delicate baby skin and very soft and pleasant to the touch. This product is chosen by parents who prefer natural and safe care.

They are an invaluable tool at home and on the road. In a resealable package you will find 56 pieces of wipes. Simply reseal the pack after use to keep the wipes wet and ready for the next use.

You can use them while changing, while eating, while walking, on a trip or on holiday, in fact anywhere. In addition to cleaning after diaper changes, they are also great for cleaning dirty hands after play or cheeks after eating.

Properties:

  • Number of pcs in the package: 12 × 56 pcs
  • Water content: more than 98%
  • Suitable from birth
  • Package size: 23 × 10.5 × 4 cm
  • Napkin material: bamboo
  • Without perfume
  • Biodegradable, environmentally friendly
  • Convenient packaging with plastic cap to keep the product fresh longer
  • The package must be used 3 months after opening

Citric acid Citric acid occurs naturally in fruit juices (for example, lemon juice contains 5-8% citric acid; it can also be obtained from limes, raspberries, cranberries or beetroot). In cosmetics it is used in crystalline form. Due to its high acidity, it is used in cosmetic products to adjust the pH of the product and the skin. It is added to anti-aging products where it promotes exfoliation and renewal of the upper part of the skin. It also cleanses, firms and fights pigment spots (it has lightening properties). It is antibacterial and antifungal.

Glycerin Glycerol is part of the skin's own moisturizing system and as a skin-specific substance it is very well tolerated. In industry, it is produced as a by-product of chemical transformation, for example, by breaking down vegetable or animal fats into glycerin and fatty acids. It can also be obtained from propylene, a by-product of biodiesel production. In cosmetics, glycerin has a strong moisture binding effect and protects and regenerates the skin's own barrier function. Effectively increases skin elasticity. As an ingredient in surfactant products (e.g. some cleansers), glycerin also has a soothing effect and reduces skin irritation and damage. For dry skin care and hair care products, glycerin is therefore the ideal ingredient to preserve moisture and reduce irritation.

Sodium Citrate Sodium citrate is in the form of small, odourless, white crystals. It is the salt of citric acid, which is obtained by adding sodium hydroxide to citric acid. Most often it takes the form of small white crystals, but we can also encounter other forms. It is used in cosmetic manufacturing for the reason that it helps to lower the pH of emulsions, mask their initial aroma, it also has antioxidant properties and it is a mild preservative. Since this substance does not adversely affect the human body in commonly used concentrations, it is also used in cosmetics intended for children. Sodium citrate can be found in shampoos, conditioners, cleansing and skin care cosmetics, etc.

Sodium Benzoate Sodium benzoate is the sodium salt of benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in fruits - cranberries, apricots, apples, mushrooms, cinnamon, cloves and some dairy products (as a result of bacterial fermentation) and teas. Sodium benzoate for cosmetic purposes is produced synthetically. It is an approved preservative in certified natural and organic cosmetics. It is found in a wide range of cosmetic products.

**Decyl Glucoside** These are sugar surfactants based on coconut oil and glucose. These pure plant-based surfactants are particularly gentle on the skin and environmentally friendly due to their biodegradability. They can be used in shampoos and shower gels and have mild thickening and foaming properties in cosmetic products, leaving the skin soft and supple. In addition, these surfactants may reduce the irritant potential of other surfactants and thus increase the compatibility of cosmetic products. They can also be used in cleaning products that are irritating to sensitive skin.

Propylene Glycol Propylene glycol, also referred to as 1,2-propanediol, is a synthetic alcohol that is able to absorb water and therefore acts as a humectant in personal care products. It occurs as a colourless liquid with a bitter, odourless taste. Helps reduce scaliness and restores skin suppleness. It is used in various types of skin cosmetics including decorative ones, shampoos and conditioners, perfumes, etc. It can be obtained from plant sources (yeast fermentation). Propylene glycol is considered a safe cosmetic ingredient. On more sensitive skin (e.g. eczematous) it may cause mild irritation.